• What documents are needed for permission of operation of construction facilities that require cons...
Based on the decision of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan No. 309 dated September 16, 2014, the following documents shall be submitted by the client in order to apply for permission for operation of the construction facilities that require construction permission:
• Construction permission;
• Acts on completion of outdoor and indoor engineering and communication systems (gas, heating, communications, electricity, water and sewerage) for operation issued by relevant organizations;
• Reference on construction facility address;
• The elevators commissioning act;
• Certificate from the local authority on acceptance of communication lines drawings;
• Certificate from the Center for Hygiene and Epidemiology on compliance of the construction site with sanitary and hygienic and sanitary-epidemiological requirements;
• Reference on the project and actual technical characteristics of the facility;
• Reference on financial expenses (including cost of construction and installation, equipment, furniture and inventory, etc.) incurred at the facility (if the facility is financed from the state funds);
• Fire safety compliance act;
• Certificate of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources of the Republic of Azerbaijan on environmental safety of industrial and production facilities;
• Act of completion (commissioning act) that is executed by the State Agency on Construction Safety Supervision under the Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Azerbaijan, client, contractor and designer to confirm compliance of construction and installation activities with the requirements of urban planning and construction regulations and construction project;
• Permission documents for operation of parts (phase-by-phase permission) of the facilities that await overall acceptance for operation.